Phoebe A Hearst Organization 2018 / 2019


click on your teachers name for the classroom page  (bold denotes supply list)

Administration:

Teresa Chrobak - Prince, Principal 

Kristin Blathras - Assistant Principal

PreK - 2nd Grade:

107 PreK/Bil Laura Figueroa

114 KG /Bil Lleni Margil

112 1st Kiah Nolan

115 2nd/Bil Elisa Lopez

3rd - 5th Grade

119 3rd ESL Luba Chernov

221 4th Sherry Stephens

219 4th Susan O'Neill

217 5th Samantha Lizak 

6th - 8th Grade

206 6th ELA/ESL Jennifer Harris

204 7th Science Jennifer Krzak

206 7th ELA Courtney Tyler

205 8th Math / ALG Michael Sacharski

K-8 Diverse Learner Cross-Cat

113 Primary Elaine Gray

210 Intermediate Amanda Frohne

208 Upper Sidney Reed

Diverse Learner Cluster Program

109 ESCE Kathryn Ensch

108 Kinder/Low-Inc. Brooke Pelachyk

110 Primary/Low Inc Edward Herbeck

106 Inter/ Low Inc. Donna Hardnett

209 Upper/Low Inc. Michelle Martin

Resource Department

102 Case Manager Stacy Czub M-F

102 School Counselor Thelma Traylor M-F

102 School Nurse/CPS Audrey Burchett - Fri

102 School Nurse/Agency Tarra Hines M-F

104 Psychologist Kevin Kahler W, F

104 Social Worker Easter Young W, Th, F

104 Occupational Therapist Nakii Pollard M, 1/2 T, Th, F

104 Speech Therapist Lorena Villanueva 1/2 M, F

104 Speech Therapist Bridget Joyce M-F

104 Physical Therapist Seema Gadre 1/2 Th, 1/2 F

Bilingual Educational

117 ELPD/ESL  Dellanira Cahue

Ancillary Department

Gym Physical Education John Rivera

220 Art Cecilia Park

214 Technology Danielle Erickson

TBD Kristina Welchko

ESP-PSRP Department

Resource

113 Gray Stanley Hernandez

210 Frohne Patricia Perry

208 Reed/Harris Jacqueline Gonzalez

208 Reed/Sacharski Tiffany Jackson

Griselda Esparza SECA


104 Pre-K Cluster Yesenia Rivera

109 Pre-K Cluster Nancy Torres

108 Kind-1st Cluster Karen James

108 Kind-1st Cluster Graciela Quezada

108 Kind-1st Cluster Erica Edmondson

110 Primary 1-2 Bianca Orozco

110 Primary 1-2 Maria Torres

110 Primary 1-2 Aneesah Pleasant

106 Inter. 3-5 Jacqueline Eason

106 Inter. 3-5 Joann Sojka

106 Inter. 3-5 Griselda Camargo

209 Upper 6-8 Karina Polcaster

209 Upper 6-8 Erica Smith-Hunt

209 Upper 6-8

Teacher Assistants

107 Pre-K Gloria Higgins

K-2 Bil. TA Maria Flores

Operations Department

School Clerk Felix Mejia

Office Assistant Eva Barrientos -Sulkowski

Security Staff

Main Entrance Security Theresa Monroe

2nd Floor Security Anthony Mull

Facilities Department

Engineer Anthony

Lead Custodian - Edward (Earl) Daniels

Custodian - Mara Zica

Part Time Custodian - Ron

Food Service Department

Manager Quincy Attah

Porter Patricia Arambula

Assistant Celia Garcia

 

Recess Monitors:

Edgar Garcia

Recess Duty

114 KG Edgar Garcia

112 1 Maria Flores

115 2 Kristina Welchko

119 3 Maria Flores

221 4 Anthony Mull

219 4 Patricia Perry

217 5 Edgar Garcia

203 6 Jacqueline Gonzalez

204 7 Anthony Mull

206 7 Edgar Garcia

205 8 Tiffany Jackson

Phoebe A. Hearst Magnet School

Principal, Teresa Chrobak-Prince
Assistant Principal, Kristin Blathras

4640 S Lamon Ave.
Chicago, Illinois 60638
Tel: 773.535.2376 || Fax: 773.535.2341

 

 

Copyright © 2008 to present Phoebe A. Hearst Magnet School. All rights reserved