Quick Links

  • Home
  • Calendar
  • Faculty Directory
  • Contact
  •  

    click here for the CPS website

Faculty/Staff Directory

Phoebe A Hearst Organization 2017 - 2018

Teresa Chrobak-Prince – Principal                 Kristin Blathras, Assistant Principal

PK-2
Room Grade Teacher
107 PreK/Bil Laura Figueroa
114 KG /Bil Lleni Margil
112 1/Bil Kiah Nolan
115 2 Elisa Lopez
3-5th Grade
119 3 Bil Luba Chernov
121 3 Sherry Stephens
219 4 Susan O'Neill
217 5 Samantha Lizak
6-8 Grade
206 6 ELA Jennifer Harris
204 7 Science Erica Lynch
205 8 Math Michael Sacharski
K-8 Diverse Learner Cross-Cat
113 1-3 Elaine Gray
221 3-5 Amanda Frohne
208 6-8 Sidney Reed
Diverse Learner Cluster Program
105 ESCE Stacy Czub
108 Kinder/Low-Inc. Lynn Ritter
109 ESCE Kathryn Ensch
110 Primary/Low Inc Edward Herbeck
106 Inter/ Low Inc. Donna Hardnett
209 Upper/Low Inc. Michelle Martin
Resource Department
102 School Counselor Thelma Traylor
102 School Nurse Audrey Burchett
102 School Nurse Courtney McClellon
104 Psychologist Michal Misiaszek
104 Social Worker Debra Peacock
104 Occupational Therapist Nakii Pollard
104 Speech Therapist Alia Koertner
104 Speech Therapist Kathleen Maloney
Administration Department
Principal Teresa Chrobak-Prince
Assistant Principal Kristin Blathras
Bilingual Educational
117 ELPD/ESL Dellanira Cahue
Ancillary Department
Gym Physical Education
220 Art Cecilia Park
214 Technology Danielle Erickson
Library MTSS Kristina Welchko
ESP-PSRP Department
SECA Jacqueline Eason
SECA Jacqueline Gonzalez
SECA Jeanette Gutierrez
SECA Tiffany Jackson
SECA Maria Hernandez
SECA Stanley Hernandez
SECA Erica Smith-Hunt
SECA Karen James
SECA Carolina Ojeda
SECA Patricia Perry
SECA Graciela Quezada
SECA Nancy Torres
SECA Maria Torres
SECA Joann Sojka
SECA Griselda Camargo
SECA Lupe Valenzuela
SECA Maria Flores
Teacher Assistants
Pre-K Gloria Higgins
Bilingual K-2 Carmen Martinez
Operations Department
School Clerk Felix Mejia
Office Assistant Eva Barrientos -Sulkowski
Security Staff
Main Entrance Security Theresa Monroe
2nd Floor Security Anthony Mull
Facilities Department
Engineer Tony Moore
Lead Custodian Edward (Earl) Daniels
Custodian Mara Zica
Food Service Department
Manager Carol Pleasant
Porter Patricia Arambula
Assistant Celia Garcia
Recess Monitors
Rosa Alanis
Erica Edmondson
Vanessa Vallejo