Quick Links

  • Home
  • Calendar
  • Faculty Directory
  • Contact
  •  

    click here for the CPS website

Faculty/Staff Directory

Phoebe A Hearst Organization 2017 - 2018

Teresa Chrobak-Prince – Principal                 Kristin Blathras, Assistant Principal

click on your teachers name for the classroom supply list .

PK-2
Room Grade Teacher
107 PreK/Bil Laura Figueroa
114 KG /Bil Lleni Margil
112 1 Kiah Nolan
115 2/Bil Elisa Lopez
3-5th Grade
119 3/ESL Luba Chernov
121 3/ESL Sherry Stephens
219 4 Susan O'Neill
217 5 Samantha Lizak
6-8 Grade
206 6 ELA/ESL Jennifer Harris
204 7 Science Erica Lynch
205 8 Math /ALG Michael Sacharski
K-8 Diverse Learner Cross-Cat
113 Primary Elaine Gray
221 Intermediate Amanda Frohne
208 Upper Sidney Reed
Diverse Learner Cluster Program
105 ESCE Stacy Czub
109 ESCE Kathryn Ensch
108 Kinder/Low-Inc. Lynn Ritter
110 Primary/Low Inc Edward Herbeck
106 Inter/ Low Inc. Donna Hardnett
209 Upper/Low Inc. Michelle Martin
Resource Department
102 Case Manager  Denise Nelligan
102 School Counselor Thelma Traylor
102 School Nurse/CPS Audrey Burchett
102 School Nurse/Agency Courtney McClellon
104 Psychologist Mary Rice
104 Social Worker Easter Young
104 Occupational Therapist Nakii Pollard
104 Speech Therapist Kathleen Maloney
Administration Department
Principal Teresa Chrobak-Prince
Assistant Principal Kristin Blathras
Bilingual Educational
117 ELPD/ESL Dellanira Cahue
Ancillary Department
Gym Physical Education
220 Art Cecilia Park
214 Technology Danielle Erickson
Library MTSS Kristina Welchko
ESP-PSRP Department
SECA Jacqueline Eason
SECA Erica Edmondson
SECA Jacqueline Gonzalez
SECA Tiffany Jackson
SECA Stanley Hernandez
SECA Erica Smith-Hunt
SECA Karen James
SECA Carolina Ojeda
SECA Patricia Perry
SECA Graciela Quezada
SECA Nancy Torres
SECA Maria Torres
SECA Joann Sojka
SECA Griselda Camargo
SECA Lupe Valenzuela
Teacher Assistants
Pre-K Gloria Higgins
Teacher Assistant Maria Flores
Bilingual K-2  
Operations Department
School Clerk Felix Mejia
Office Assistant Eva Barrientos -Sulkowski
Security Staff
Main Entrance Security Theresa Monroe
2nd Floor Security Anthony Mull
Facilities Department
Engineer  
Lead Custodian Edward (Earl) Daniels
Custodian Mara Zica
Part Time Custodian Carmen
Food Service Department
Manager Carol Pleasant
Porter Patricia Arambula
Assistant Celia Garcia
Recess Monitors
Rosa Alanis
Erica Edmondson
Vanessa Vallejo